petition to object to the murphy oil usa, inc meraux ... · gasoline, kerosene, diesel, no. 6 fuel...
[…] If the EPA does

1 Electronic Data Management System (EDMS) is the LDEQ's electronic repository of official records that have been created or received by LDEQ. The public can search and retrieve documents stored in the EDMS via the website at http://edms.deq.louisiana.gov/app/doc/querydef.aspx. 2 Date of signature by the Secretary is November 9, 1993; published in the November 20, 1993 issue of the Louisiana Register. 3 Under 40 C.F.R. § 70.1 (b), "[ a]ll sources subject to [the title V regulations] shall have a permit to operate that assures compliance by the source with a ll applicable requirements." "Applicable requirements" are defined in 40 C.F.R. § 70.2 to include"(\) [a]ny standard or other requirement provided for in the applicable implementation plan approved or promulgated by EPA through rulemaking under title I of the (Clean Air) Act that implements the