personal property manual
[…] living quarters for travel or recreation, may require a special highway movement permit

Page 159: Personal Property Manual

Personal Property Manual Appendix A Glossary

Arizona Department of Revenue 148 | P a g e

when towed by a motorized vehicle, and has a trailer area of less than 320 square feet.

A.R.S. 33-2102(18)(d). This category includes fifth-wheel trailers See Types of

Manufactured Housing and Mobile Homes in Chapter 3 above.

Valuation: Generally, the process of estimating the market value of property as of a given

date. IAAO Glossary, 179. According to A.R.S. 42-11001(17), valuation “means the full

cash value or limited property value that is determined for real or personal property, as

applicable.

Page 160: Personal Property Manual

Personal Property Manual Appendix B Affixture Statute

Arizona Department of Revenue 149 | P a g e

Appendix B

Affixture Statute for Mobile Homes within Rental

Communities

Page 161: Personal Property Manual