personal financial affairs statement · 2018-03-16 · the following people do not need to file the...
[…] Page 14: Personal Financial Affairs Statement · 2018-03-16 · The following people do not need to file the personal financial affairs statement, PDC form F-1. • Candidates for federal

Part 1. Income, Employment and Compensation

Excerpt from Statute. According to RCW 42.17A.710(1)(a) & (f), you must disclose for yourself and each member of your immediate family who has reportable information to disclose: "Occupation, name of employer, and business address;" and "The name and address of each governmental entity, corporation, partnership, joint venture, sole proprietorship, association, union, or other business or commercial entity from whom compensation has been received in any form of a total value of two thousand dollars or more; the value of the compensation; and such consideration given or performed in exchange for such compensation."

Explanation. "Compensation" means payment in any form for real or personal property or services of any kind. In other words, you show: • the name(s) and address(s) of your employer or employers during the reporting period as well as those of your