personal financial affairs statement · 2018-03-16 · the following people do not need to file the...
[…] • Any state-level lobbying you and your immediate family may have undertaken for compensation (other than in

your official governmental capacity). • Any reportable gifts of food and beverages costing over $50, travel or educational benefits you and/or your

immediate family members received.

A. Offices Held, Business Interests

Excerpt from Statute. RCW 42.17A.710(1)(d) & (g) require you to show: "Every public or private office, directorship and position as trustee held," and "The name of any corporation, partnership, joint venture, association, union, or other entity in which is held any

Page 24: Personal Financial Affairs Statement · 2018-03-16 · The following people do not need to file the personal financial affairs statement, PDC form F-1. • Candidates for federal

19

office, directorship, or any general partnership interest, or any ownership interest of ten percent or more; the name or title of that office, directorship, or partnership; the nature of the ownership interest. . ."

Explanation.