personal financial affairs statement · 2018-03-16 · the following people do not need to file the...
[…] Part 2. Real Estate This is the portion of the report where you will disclose any real estate -- land, structures and mineral rights -- with an assessed value of over $10,000 that is located in Washington State in which you, your spouse or registered domestic partner, dependent children or a dependent family member living with you held a financial interest at any time during the reporting period. Do not include real estate owned by a partnership, joint venture or other business, since that information is listed on the F-1 Supplement form.

Excerpt from Statute. RCW 42.17A.710)(h),(i) and (j) require: "A list, including legal or other sufficient descriptions as prescribed by the commission, of all real property in the state of Washington, the assessed valuation of which exceeds ten thousand dollars in which any direct financial interest was acquired (emphasis added) during the preceding calendar year; and a statement of the amount and nature of the financial interest and of the consideration given for such interest;" and "A list, including legal or other sufficient descriptions as prescribed by the commission, of all real property in the state of Washington, the assessed valuation of which exceeds ten thousand dollars in which any direct financial interest was divested (emphasis added)