personal financial affairs statement · 2018-03-16 · the following people do not need to file the...
[…] Note: These instructions should not be taken as authorizing business activities between a person and a governmental body that are otherwise prohibited by local or state law.

Page 26: Personal Financial Affairs Statement · 2018-03-16 · The following people do not need to file the personal financial affairs statement, PDC form F-1. • Candidates for federal

21

Payments Entity Received From Other Government Customers (if $10,000 or more) AND Payments Entity Received From Business Customers (if $10,000 or more)

Excerpt from Statute. RCW 42.17A.710(1)(g)(ii) requires the reporting of: "The name of each governmental unit, corporation, partnership, joint venture, sole proprietorship, association, union, or other business or commercial entity from which such entity has received compensation in any form in the amount of ten thousand dollars or more during the preceding twelve months and the consideration given or performed in exchange for such compensation: Provided, That the term "compensation" for purposes of this subsection shall not include payment for water and other utility services at rates approved by the Washington state utilities and transportation commission or the legislative authority of the public entity providing