personal financial affairs statement · 2018-03-16 · the following people do not need to file the...
[…] monthly balance of each account held during the previous year by the government body in which you hold office (whether elected or appointed) or for which you're running; OR

• provide the total amount of interest paid by each borrower who paid over $2,400 in interest and the total

amount of interest paid to each depositor who received over $2,400 in interest during the previous year. See F-1 Supplement examples on pages 23-26. Business Real Estate

Excerpt from Statute. RCW 42.17A.710(1)(k) requires: "A list, including legal or other sufficient descriptions as prescribed by the commission, of all real property in the state of Washington, the assessed valuation of which exceeds twenty thousand dollars, in which a corporation, partnership, firm, enterprise, or other entity had a direct financial interest, in which corporation, partnership, firm or enterprise a ten percent or greater ownership interest was held;"

Explanation. This means that if you or an immediate family member owned a 10% or more interest in the entity for which you're reporting and that entity in turn owned Washington real estate assessed at over $20,000, you need to disclose that fact.