personal financial affairs statement · 2018-03-16 · the following people do not need to file the...
[…] triggers this report; • the office held with the entity or the percent of ownership held (or both); • a brief description of the entity's purpose, or of the products or services provided by it.

See F-1 Supplement examples on pages 23-26.

Payments Entity Received From Government Unit in Which You Seek/Hold Office (No Minimum Amount)

Excerpt from Statute. According to RCW 42.17A.710(1)(g)(i), "With respect to a governmental unit in which the official seeks or holds any office or position, if such entity has received compensation in any form during the preceding twelve months from such governmental unit, the value of such compensation and the consideration given or performed in exchange for such compensation;"

Explanation.