patient records electronic access playbook | amaplaybook for? this playbook is intended for medical...
[…] photographs, images, or pathology slides• Forattorneys,anadditional$10basefeeis

permitted, plus postage or delivery fees• Forelectroniccopies

• 30¢perpageplusdeliveryfees,nottoexceed$200

Oregon Oregon Revised statutes § 192.576

One free copy for a patient or his/her attorney or representative if records fall within the period from the date of the alleged onset of disability to the date of the administrative hearing to support an appeal of the denial of social security disability benefits

Pennsylvania Pennsylvania consolidated statutes, Title 42, chapter 1, § 6152.1

Effective January 1, 2020

$29.19 flat fee for production of records “requested for the purpose of supporting a claim or appeal under any provision of the social security Act” 

Puerto Rico no limit specified.

Page 87: Patient Records Electronic Access Playbook | AMAPlaybook for? This Playbook is intended for medical professionals who have a role—major or minor—in responding to and fulfilling

Rhode island Rhode Island general Laws § 23-17-19.1(16).