patient records electronic access playbook | amaplaybook for? this playbook is intended for medical...
[…] Texas Texas Health & safety code § 161.202

One free copy if requested by a patient, former patient, or his/her attorney or representative for use in supporting an application for or appeal of disability benefits under Title II, Title XVI, or Title XVIII of the social security Act

utah Utah code § 78B-5-618. • Forpapercopies• $21.16searchfeeperrequestplus• 53¢perpageforthefirst40pages• 32¢perpageforeachadditionalpage• Thecostofpostageandanyapplicablesalestax

• Forelectroniccopies• 26.5¢perpageforthefirst30pages• 16¢perpageforeachadditionalpage

Vermont Vermont statutes Annotated, Title 18, § 9419(a)

no charge if “requested to support a claim or an appeal under any provision of the social security Act” 

Virginia code of Virginia § 32.1-127.1:03

code of Virginia § 8.01-413