oig 13-a-20 audit of nrc's compliance with 10 cfr part 51 ... · audit report . audit of...
[…] OIG Response:

Concise and Incorporation by Reference

The OIG report does not rely on an over-emphasis of the requirement that a ROD be concise. 10 CFR 51.102(a) states “A Commission decision on any action for which a final environmental impact statement has been prepared shall be accompanied by or include a concise public record of decision.” [emphasis added]