ohio's newest consumer protection: the prepaid ... · contracts are high-pressure sales...
[…] FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

The Federal Trade Commission has proposed a Trade RegulationRule covering requirements to be included in the membership contracts

58 Section 1345.13 of CSPA states that the "remedies in sections 1345.01 to 1345.13 of theRevised Code, are in addition to remedies otherwise available for the same conduct understate or local law."