[not yet scheduled for oral argument] no. 13-5127 …[not yet scheduled for oral argument] no....
[…] Arguments

that have not been presented to the district court are deemed waived and may not

be made for the first time on appeal. Baptist Mem. Hosp. v. Sebelius, 603 F.3d 57,

63 (D.C. Cir. 2010).

Cause of Action's arguments are, in any event, meritless. As its title

("Request for Records Disposition Authority") indicates, the SF-115 form is used

to identify an agency's temporary and permanent records and to establish the

authority for their disposal or transfer to the National Archives, including the time

of transfer. See A188-90. Under 36 C.F.R. § 1225.14(b)(2)(v), an SF-115 should

include, inter alia, a "[s]tatement of restrictions on access under the FOIA if the

records are proposed for immediate transfer." The form executed by the

Commission does not include, and was not required to include, that statement,

because the restrictions on access imposed by the Commission are not "under the

FOIA." Rather, the restrictions were imposed pursuant to the Federal Records Act,