north carolina register boilerplate - maryland … · web viewhuman health client assistant program...
[…] TITLE 13 – DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

Notice is hereby given in accordance with G.S. 150B-21.2 that the North Carolina Department of Labor intends to adopt the rule cited as 13 NCAC 15 .0706 and amend the rule cited as 13 NCAC 15 .0306.

Proposed Effective Date: July 1, 2007

Public Hearing:Date: April 4, 2007Time: 10:00 a.m.Location: 4 West Edenton Street, Raleigh, NC, Room 205

Reason for Proposed Action: Pursuant to G.S. 95-110.6, the Commissioner of Labor has the authority to "refuse to issue, renew or may revoke, suspend or amend a certificate of operation" when the rules promulgated under the Elevator Safety Act have not been complied with.