nerctranslate this page filings and orders...%pdf-1.6 %âãÏÓ 5867 0 obj > endobj 1217 0 obj...
[…] 1 Meetings are conducted pursuant to Section 4 of this Charter. 2 Monitoring by the CCC is ongoing and does not preclude, interfere with or replace, in whole or in part, the NERC Board’s responsibility to conduct and provide such reviews of these programs as required by FERC Order 672 at § 39.3.c: “The Electric Reliability Organization shall submit an assessment of its performance three years from the date of certification by the Commission, and every five years thereafter.”

Page 186: NERCTranslate this page Filings and Orders...%PDF-1.6 %âãÏÓ 5867 0 obj > endobj 1217 0 obj > endobj 5864 0 obj >stream 2010-04-05T10:11:07-04:00 2010-04-05T09:44:25-04:00 2010-04-05T10:11:07-04:00

Compliance and Certification Committee Charter

Development Procedure.