n.b.s., plaintiff v. a.s., defendant (due to the length of ... n_59_6.pdf · thomas joseph lewis...
[…] 2. Primary Physical Custody.1 Mother shall have primary physical custody of Child.

3. Partial Physical Custody.2 Father shall have partial physical cus-tody of Child, as the parties may agree. If the parties cannot agree, Father shall have partial physical custody as follows:

a. Week 1: Tuesday and Thursday from 5:30 p.m. until 8:00 p.m., commencing on March 3, 2015;

22

———1 “Primary physical custody” means “[t]he right to assume physical custody of the

child for the majority of time.” 23 Pa. C.S.A. §5322. “Physical custody” means “actual physical possession and control of a child.” Id.

2 “Partial physical custody” means “[t]he right to assume physical custody of the child for less than a majority of the time.” Id.

Page 23: N.B.S., Plaintiff v. A.S., Defendant (Due to the length of ... N_59_6.pdf · THOMAS JOSEPH LEWIS a/k/a THOMAS J. LEWIS, SR., dec’d. Late of Bethlehem ... a/k/a Geralyn M. Kasman-Miller

65N.B.S. v. A.S.

b.