n i supreme court of the united states...ballot to the elector, inside the sealed envelope when an...
[…] None of the posts related to Milwaukee Countyelectors.

37. Plaintiffs’ evidence lacks proper foundationregarding the identity of the individual voters,whether they are the same persons with the socialmedia accounts, the particular circumstances of theindividuals at the time they registered as indefinitelyconfined and at the time of the election, and the postsare hearsay. See Wis. Stat. § 906.02 (“A witness maynot testify to a matter unless evidence is introducedsufficient to support a finding that the witness haspersonal knowledge of the matter.”); § 908.01(3)(“‘Hearsay’ is a statement, other than one made by thedeclarant while testifying at the trial or hearing,offered in evidence to prove the truth of the matterasserted.’”).

38. The court cannot draw any conclusions basedupon this tenuous and inadmissible evidence andcannot extrapolate from the evidence a conclusion thatover 28,000 Dane and Milwaukee County residentsfraudulently identified themselves as indefinitelyconfined.