military treatment facility uniform business office …€¦ · military treatment facility uniform...
[…] DoD 6010.15-M, November 9, 2006

109 APPENDIX 19

AP19. APPENDIX 19

SAMPLE CMS 1500

Page 110: Military Treatment Facility Uniform Business Office …€¦ · Military Treatment Facility Uniform Business Office ... “Military Treatment Facility Uniform Business Office

DoD 6010.15-M, November 9, 2006

110 APPENDIX 20

AP20. APPENDIX 20 SECTION 743. CORRECTION TO ELIGIBILITY OF CERTAIN RESERVE OFFICERS FOR MILITARY HEALTH CARE PENDING ACTIVE DUTY FOLLOWING COMMISSIONING

(P.L. 109-163) (a) Correction.—Clause (iii) of section 1074(a)(2)(B) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the semicolon the following: “or the orders have been issued but the member has not entered active duty.” (b)<<NOTE: 10 USC 1074 note.>>>Effective Date.—The amendment made by subsection (a) shall take effect as of November 24, 2003, and as if included in the enactment of paragraph (2) of section 1074(a) of title 10, United States Code, by section 708 of the National Defense Authorization Act for