memorandum to: re · pastificio antonio pallante s.r.l. and vitelli food llc comment 12: treatment...
[…] It is the respondent’s burden to establish its entitlement to an adjustment. 19 CFR 351.401(b)(1)states that “the interested party that is in possession of the relevant information has the burden ofestablishing to the satisfaction of the Secretary the amount and nature of a particular adjustment.” The respondent has a responsibility of justifying the exclusion of any expenses from its COPcalculations.