memorandum and order defendants abdel rahman ismail abdel rahman ghanimat, jamal abdel fatah tzabich...
[…] Accordingly, the court will apply the findings

regarding damages which it made as to each Plaintiff based on the

evidence presented at the July, 2002, hearing on the Motion to

The amount designated for loss of parental services shall be54

paid to the legal guardians of Dvir Ungar.

The amount designated for loss of parental services shall be55

paid to the legal guardians of Yishai Ungar.

74

Enter Default Judgment against Hamas (Document #38) to the

present Motions for Default Judgment. See Report and

Recommendation dated 7/3/03 (Document #183) at 43-60.

D. Treble Damages

18 U.S.C. § 2333(a) provides that plaintiffs “shall recover

threefold the damages he or she sustains and the cost of the

suit, including attorney’s fees.” 18 U.S.C. § 2333(a). After

tripling, the amounts which I recommended be awarded to each

plaintiff are shown below:

Estate of Yaron Ungarfor lost earnings $1,432,158.00for pain and suffering of decedent $1,500,000.00

Dvir Ungar (son)for loss of companionship, society,