marriage and family therapy, professional …€¦ · 10/15/2019  · marriage and family therapy,...
[…] 15

Page 16: MARRIAGE AND FAMILY THERAPY, PROFESSIONAL …€¦ · 10/15/2019  · Marriage and Family Therapy, Professional Counseling, and Social Work Examining Board Meeting Minutes July 23,

STATE OF WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION DOA-2049 (R09/2016)

DIVISION OF EXECUTIVE BUDGET AND FINANCE 101 EAST WILSON STREET, 10TH FLOOR

P.O. BOX 7864 MADISON, WI 53707-7864

FAX: (608) 267-0372 ADMINISTRATIVE RULES

Fiscal Estimate & Economic Impact Analysis

3

The Minnesota Board of Social Work regulates social workers. The Board’s rules have all been repealed and codified into statute. Section 148E.210 of the Minnesota Statutes provides that the board may take action against a social worker who “engages in acts or conduct adversely affecting the applicant or licensee’s current ability or fitness to engage in social work practice, whether or not the acts or conduct occurred while engaged in the practice of social work.” 19. Contact Name 20. Contact Phone Number

Sharon Henes (608) 261-2377

This document can be made available in alternate formats to individuals with disabilities upon request.

16