luxco, inc. v. consejo regulador del tequila,...
[…] automatically part of the record. See Cold War Museum, Inc. v. Cold War Air Museum, Inc., 586 F.3d 1352, 92 USPQ2d 1626, 1628 (Fed. Cir. 2009). We further note that Opposer did not include the above-noted statements and submissions in its extensive list of asserted factual misrepresentations comprising Opposer’s fraud claim, nor did Opposer argue in its Brief that such statements constitute fraud. 56 Cognac “is a grape brandy distilled in the Cognac region of France, which is entitled to be so designated by the laws and regulations of the French government.” 27 C.F.R. § 5.22(d)(2). 57 “’Scotch whisky’ is a whisky which is a distinctive product of Scotland, manufactured in Scotland in compliance with the laws of the United Kingdom regulating the manufacture of Scotch whisky for consumption in the United Kingdom.” 27 C.F.R. § 5.22(b)(7). 58 “‘Whisky distilled from bourbon . . . mash’ is whisky produced in the United States.” 27 C.F.R. § 5.22(b)(2). 59 A list of Internet search results generally has little probative value, because such a list often does not contain sufficient surrounding text to show the