loewen thil
[…] To be sure, the law does require that contraception . . . be included in any health insurance plan the employers offer to their employees. But the law does not require them to offer health insurance to their employees at all.”). 3. 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-13(a)(4) (requiring health insurance to cover preventive care for women “as provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services Administration”); see Women’s Preventive Services Guidelines, HEALTH RES. & SERVS. ADMIN., http://www.hrsa.gov/womensguidelines/ (last visited Mar. 18, 2014) (including contraception methods and counseling among the women’s preventive services guidelines). 4. Challenges to the Federal Contraceptive Coverage