johnchiang late filing qlalifnrnia qlontrnller
[…] (Former Cal. Code Regs., tit. 2, § 60110,

60 A "community treatment facility" is defined in section 60025 of the regulations to mean "any residential facility that provides mental health treatment services to children in a group setting which has the capacity to provide secure confinement. The facility's program components shall be subject to program standards developed and enforced by the State Department of Mental Health pursuant to Section 4094 of the Welfare and Institutions Code." 61 Welfare and Institutions Code section 4094.5, subdivision (e)(l), states in relevant part that "[t]he child shall, prior to admission, have been determined to be in need of the level of care provided by a community treatment facility, by a county interagency placement committee ... "

30

subd. (c)(l).) Section 60110, subdivision (c)(l), as replaced by the test claim legislation, amended the regulation, in relevant part, by requiring the county case manager to include "educational staff' in the meeting.