in the united states district court for the ......mark richard phillips, richard & rind, p.a....
[…] have suffered or are at imminent risk of suffering irreparable harm, including but

not limited to being misled by Navient about their eligibility for PSLF.

Count XIII – Violations Of The Florida Deceptive And Unfair Trade

Practices Act, Fla. Stat. § 501.201 et seq.

(On behalf of Plaintiff Nocerino and the Florida Sub-Class)

Plaintiffs repeat and reallege each and every allegation set forth above

in paragraphs 1 to 354 as if fully set forth herein.

Plaintiffs bring this Count against Navient on behalf of members of the

Florida Sub-Class.

Fl. Code Ann. § 501.204 prohibits “unfair methods of competition,

unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the

conduct of any trade or commerce.”

Case 1:18-cv-09031 Document 1 Filed 10/03/18 Page 112 of 117

Page 113: IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE ......Mark Richard PHILLIPS, RICHARD & RIND, P.A. 9360 SW 72 Street, Suite 283 Miami, FL 33173 Telephone: 305-412-8322 E-mail: mrichard@phillipsrichard.com

110