in the united states district court for the district of...
[…] 7426(f) (Secretaries of the Interior, Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education

“[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law . . . shall have the authority to waive any

regulation, policy, or procedure promulgated by [their] department” necessary for the integration

of education and related services provided to Indian students); 22 U.S.C. § 7207(a)(3) (President

may waive a statutory prohibition on assistance to certain countries if he determines that the

waiver is in the interest of national security); 25 U.S.C. § 3406 (Secretaries of the Interior, Labor,

Health and Human Services, and Education “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law . . .

shall have the authority to waive any statutory requirement, regulation, policy, or procedure

promulgated by that agency” necessary to implement a submitted tribal plan); 42 U.S.C. §

7545(m) (EPA may waive, in a limited geographical area, requirement regarding oxygen content

of gasoline); 43 U.S.C. § 2008 (President may waive “those provisions of Federal law . . . which,