idoe · web viewthe sfa shall choose one of the following options. this contract will be a fixed...
[…] 7. The FSMC shall sign the Lobbying Certification, Appendix D, which was attached as an addendum to the FSMC’s proposal and will be made a part of the contract if awarded. If applicable, the FSMC has also completed and submitted Standard Form-LLL, Disclosure Form to Report Lobbying, Appendix E.

8. E-Verify Requirement –

a. The FSMC warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with A.R.S. §23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)

document.doc Page 20 of 33

Page 21: IDOE · Web viewThe SFA shall choose one of the following options. This contract will be a Fixed Price Contract to be bid as a total per-meal cost reimbursement consisting of three

b.