home p urchase a greement
[…] Seller makes no representation or warranty to Buyer regarding anysuch district, the management or operation thereof, the current or future boundaries or other features of any such district,the amount of bonds or other debt issued by any such district, or the current or future taxes or assessments or other costsassociated with owning real property within such a district.

Public Improvement District. If the Property is in a public improvement district, Section 5.014 of the Texas Property11.Code, requires Seller to notify Purchaser as follows: As a purchaser of this parcel of real property you are obligated topay an assessment to a municipality or county for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvementdistrict under Subchapter A, Chapter 372, Local Government Code, or Chapter 382, Local Government Code. Theassessment may be due annually or in periodic installments. More information concerning the amount of theassessment and the due dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying theassessment. The amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could resultin a lien on and the foreclosure of your property.

Disclosure Regarding Potential Annexation. The following notice is required by Section 5.011 of the Texas Property12.Code.