h2o environmental, inc. v. proimtu mmi, llc respondent's
[…] R. Vol. 1, p. 000183, L. 1-5. Plaintiff provides no

authority to support its assumption that a party may seek Rule 60 relief from a dismissal based

on a personal jurisdiction defense for an alleged waiver of such defense by filing a statement of

costs. Indeed, Plaintiff could not do so and the attempt to appeal an inappropriate and unfounded

motion is merely another attempt to force Defendant into a court in which specific personal

jurisdiction does not exist.

V. The District Court Erred in Denying Reasonable Attorneys' Fees and Costs to

Defendant/Appellee Pursuant to Idaho Code §12-120(1)

Idaho Code § 12-120 requires that a court award attorneys' fees as a part of the costs of

an action when a party prevails in relation to a claim pleading an amount of thirty-five thousand

dollars ($35,000) or less. LC. §12-120(A) ("In any action where the amount pleaded is thirty­

five thousand dollars ($35,000) or less, there shall be taxed and allowed to the prevailing party,

22

Page 24: H2O Environmental, Inc. v. Proimtu MMI, LLC Respondent's

costs court as

fees."); see also Action Collection Servs., Inc. v. Bigham, 146 Idaho 286, 290, 192 P.3d 1110,

1114 (App. 2008) ("Idaho Code Section 12-120(1) provides for a mandatory award of attorney