going to school on robo-signing - student loan …...going to school on robo-signing: how to help...
[…] 101Robert J. Hobbs and Chi Chi Wu, National Consumer Law Center, Model Family Financial Protection Act (June 2012) (a copy of this Model Act is available on NCLC’s website, www.nclc.org). 102 See, e.g., Cal. Const. art. 6, § 6(d) (“To improve the administration of justice the [judicial] council shall . . . adopt rules for court administration, practice and procedure, and perform other functions prescribed by statute.”); W. Va. Code § 51-1-4 (supreme court of appeals may make and promulgate court rules and regulations governing pleading, practice and procedure, and judicial council is designated as advisory committee to make observations and report recommendations that it deems proper).