for the northern district of texas amarillo division abraham
[…] otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or

with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal” and §2 of the Sherman Antitrust Act (15

U.S.C. §2) which provides in part that “[e]very person who shall monopolize, or attempt

to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or person to monopolize

any part of the trade or commerce among the several states, or with foreign nations, shall

be deemed guilty of . . .”

9. Plaintiffs seek damages from AQHA under §4 of the Clayton Act (15

U.S.C. §15) which provides in part that “[a]ny person who shall be injured in his business

or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefore . . .

and recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of the suit, including a

reasonable attorney’s fee.”

10. Plaintiffs seek a permanent injunction, under §16 of the Clayton Act (15

U.S.C. §26) which provides in part that: “[a]ny person, firm, corporation, or association

shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief . . . against threatened loss or