for the northern district of texas amarillo division abraham
[…] any part of the trade or commerce among the several states, or with foreign nations, shall

be deemed guilty of . . .”

9. Plaintiffs seek damages from AQHA under §4 of the Clayton Act (15

U.S.C. §15) which provides in part that “[a]ny person who shall be injured in his business

or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefore . . .

and recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of the suit, including a

reasonable attorney’s fee.”

10. Plaintiffs seek a permanent injunction, under §16 of the Clayton Act (15

U.S.C. §26) which provides in part that: “[a]ny person, firm, corporation, or association

shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief . . . against threatened loss or

damage by a violation of the antitrust laws . . .”

11. Plaintiffs seek relief under Tex. Bus. & Comm. Code §15.05(b) which

provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to monopolize, attempt to monopolize, or

conspire to monopolize any part of trade or commerce.”

12. Plaintiffs seek damages under Tex. Bus. & Comm.