(first public draft for initial review) title 18
[…] (or nearly exclusively) and the process does not generate hexavalent chromium; and (C) The waste is typically and frequently managed in non-oxidizing environments.

D. § 261.4, titled “Exclusions,” is amended by deleting the phrase “in the Region where the sample is collected” in paragraph (e)(3)iii.

E. § 261.5, titled “Special requirements for hazardous waste generated by conditionally exempt small quantity generators,” paragraph (b) is amended as follows: (b) Except for those wastes identified in paragraphs (e), (f), (g), and (j) of [§ 261.5 (as incorporated