(first public draft for initial review) title 18
[…] M.J. § 264.143, titled “Financial assurance for closure,” paragraph (h), and 264.145, titled “Financial assurance for post-closure care,” paragraph (h), are amended by replacing the third sentence in each citation with the following: “Evidence of financial assurance must be submitted to and maintained with the Director for those facilities located in Arizona.”

N.K. § 264.147, titled “Liability requirements,” paragraphs (a)(1)(i) and (b)(1)(i) are amended by de-leting the following from the fourth sentence in each citation: “, or Regional Administrators if the facilities are located in more than one Region.”

O.L. § 264.151, titled “Wording of the instruments,” is adopted except any reference to “{of/for} the Regions in which the facilities are located” is deleted and “an agency of the United States Govern-ment” is deleted from the second paragraph of the Trust Agreements.