(first public draft for initial review) title 18
[…] by applying to the DEQ using EPA form 8700-12. The completed form shall be mailed or deliv-ered to: ADEQ, Hazardous Waste Facilities Assistance Unit, 1110 W. Washington St., Phoenix, AZ 85007 submitted to DEQ through the myDEQ online portal. Upon receiving the request, the DEQ will assign an EPA identification number to the facility owner or operator.

August 22, 2018 draft Page 20

E. § 264.15 titled “General inspection requirements,” paragraph (b)(5)(i) is amended by replacing “Na-tional Environmental Performance Track Program” with “Performance Track Program.”

F.E. § 264.18, titled “Location standards,” paragraph (c) is amended by deleting the following: (c) “, except for the Department of Energy Waste Isolation Pilot Project in New Mexico.”

G.F. § 264.56, titled “Emergency procedures,” paragraph (d)(2) is amended as follows: (2) [The emergency coordinator, or designee, shall] immediately notify [the DEQ at (602) 771-2330