financial authority hearing...sei and anddihle collected some documents information about the...
[…] 172. As a result of the foregoing, Dihle violated NASD Rule 3010(a) and FINRA

Rule 2010.

THIRD CAUSE OF ACTION

AMI, VIOLATIONS(VIOLATIONS OF FINRA R?LES 3310 AND 2010)

SEI's AML Obli??ations

173. FINRA Rule 3310(a) requires members to "[e]stablish and implement policies

and procedures that can be reasonably expected to detect and cause the reporting of transactions

required under [the Bank Secrecy Act] and the implementing regulations thereunder."

174. The implementing regulation issued by the U.S. Department ofthe Treasury, 31

C.F.R. § 1023.320 (recodified from 31 C.F.R. § 103.19 on March 1,2011), requires broker-

dealers to file with FinCEN "a report of any suspicious transaction relevant to a possible

violation of law or regulation." The regulation further provides that: