exhibit a...these cases are consistent with the cases sidley previously cited holding that, in the...
[…] Section 655.057 of the Florida Statutes provides statestatutory protections with respect to bank regulatorexaminations and reports. Section 655.057(1) provides,in part, that “all records and information relating to aninvestigation by the office are confidential and exempt fromthe provisions of [Florida's public records law] until suchinvestigation is completed or ceases to be active.” Fla. Stat.§ 655.057(1). Further, “[a]fter an investigation is completedor ceases to be active, portions of such records relating to theinvestigation shall be confidential and exempt from [Florida'spublic records law] to the extent the disclosure would: ... (b)Impair the safety and soundness of the financial institution; ...or (f) Reveal investigative techniques or procedures.” Id.