exhibit a...these cases are consistent with the cases sidley previously cited holding that, in the...
[…] Id. at 1263 (citations omitted). Moreover, “[e]ven factualmaterial contained in a ‘deliberative’ document may bewithheld pursuant to the privilege where disclosure of thefactual material would reveal the deliberative process orwhere the factual material is so inextricably intertwined withthe deliberative material that meaningful segregation is notpossible.” Id. See also In re Bank One Sec. Litig., 209 F.R.D.at 427; Raffa, 2003 WL 21517778 at *2; accord Fleet, 967F.2d at 634.

*6 Section 309.6(a) of Title 12 of the Code of FederalRegulations, an FDIC regulation, dictates that “no personshall disclose or permit the disclosure of any exempt records,or information contained therein.” 12 C.F.R. § 309.6(a).Exempt information is defined as: “Records that are containedin or related to examination, operating, or condition reportsprepared by, on behalf of, or for the use of the FDIC orany agency responsible for the regulation or supervision offinancial institutions.” 12 C.F.R. §