euticals - springfield - dnr · euticals, incorporated part 70 operating permit 7 installation id:...
[…] X

§64.2(a)(2) - The unit uses a control device to achieve compliance with any such emission limitation or standard; and

X

§64.2(a)(3) - The unit has potential pre-control device emissions of the applicable regulated air pollutant that are equal to or greater than 100 percent of the amount, in tons per year, required for a source to be classified as a major source. For purposes of this paragraph, “potential pre-control device emissions” shall have the same meaning as “potential to emit,” as defined in §64.1, except that emission reductions achieved by the applicable control device shall not be taken into account.

X --

§64.2(b)(1)(i) provides an exemption for units that have “emission limitations or standards proposed by the Administrator after November 15, 1990 pursuant to Section 111 or 112 of the Act.” Since there are post 1990 MACTs promulgated under Section 112 applicable to all of the potentially subject units, CAM does not apply.

Other Regulatory Determinations 10 CSR 10-6.260 Restriction of Emission of Sulfur Compounds

10 CSR 10-6.260 Applicability Applicable Rule Section Emission