euticals - springfield - dnr · euticals, incorporated part 70 operating permit 7 installation id:...
[…] Once an affected source reports quarterly, the affected source shall follow a quarterly reporting format until a request to reduce reporting frequency is approved. If a permittee submits a request to reduce the frequency of reporting, the

Page 56: Euticals - Springfield - DNR · Euticals, Incorporated Part 70 Operating Permit 7 Installation ID: 077-0017 Project No. 2005-06-076 Attachment A. F. Euticals, Incorporated shall keep

Euticals, Incorporated Part 70 Operating Permit 56 Installation ID: 077-0017 Project No. 2005-06-076

provisions in §63.10(e)(3)(ii) and (iii) shall apply, except that the phrase "excess emissions and continuous monitoring system performance report and/or summary report" shall mean "Periodic report" for the purposes of §63.1260.

iii) When a new operating scenario has been operated since the last report, in which case quarterly reports shall be submitted. (§63.1260(g)(1)(iii))

b.) Content of Periodic report.