euticals - springfield - dnr · euticals, incorporated part 70 operating permit 7 installation id:...
[…] 25D1 1.6 MMBtu Glycol Process Heater #1 (Natural Gas) (1990)

Existing Unit designed to burn gas 1 < 5 MMBtu/hr

25D2 1.6 MMBtu Glycol Process Heater #2 (Natural Gas)(1990)

Existing Unit designed to burn gas 1 < 5 MMBtu/hr

The units listed in the table above are subject to 40 CFR Part 63 Subpart DDDDD. Please see Permit Conditions GSE-03 and GSE-04.

----

40 CFR Part 63 Subpart GGGGG--National Emission Standard for Hazardous Air Pollutants: Site Remediation.

There is a groundwater treatment system in operation at this facility for ongoing corrective action under a RCRA permit. §63.7881(b)(3) states – “Your site remediation is not subject to this subpart if the site remediation will be performed, under a Resource Conservation and Recovery Act (RCRA) corrective action conducted at a treatment, storage and disposal facility (TSDF) that is either required by your permit issued by either the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) or a State program authorized by the EPA under RCRA Section 3006.” The Euticals facility fits this description and is therefore not subject to this subpart.

Page 136: Euticals - Springfield - DNR · Euticals, Incorporated Part 70 Operating Permit 7 Installation ID: 077-0017 Project No. 2005-06-076 Attachment A. F. Euticals, Incorporated shall keep