environmental appeals board united …...2 4. this consent agreement and the attached final order...
[…] Code § 260a.1

Page 8: ENVIRONMENTAL APPEALS BOARD UNITED …...2 4. This Consent Agreement and the attached Final Order resolve Complainant’s civil penalty claims against Respondent under RCRA for the

7

(which incorporates by reference 40 C.F.R. § 260.10), and COMAR 26.13.01.03(B)(29) and (76).

COUNT I(Failure to Prepare a Manifest for Offsite Shipment of Hazardous Waste)

45. The allegations of each of the preceding paragraphs are incorporated herein by reference as though fully set forth at length.

46. 25 Pa. Code § 262a.10 (which incorporates by reference 40 C.F.R. § 262.20(a)(1)), provides that “[a] generator who transports, or offers for transport a hazardous waste foroffsite treatment, storage, or disposal, or a treatment, storage, and disposal facility who offers for transport a rejected hazardous waste load, must prepare a Manifest (OMB Control number 2050-0039) on EPA Form 8700-22, and, if necessary, EPA Form 8700-22A, according to the instructions included in the appendix to this part.”