dsa.doc draft staff analysis and proposed parameters … · and . proposed parameters and...
[…] See also Code of Regulations, Title 2, section 1183.13. 219 Exhibit X, Government Code section 17518.5(d) (Stats. 2007, ch. 329 § 1 (AB 1222)). 220 Exhibit B, Claimant’s Revised Proposed Parameters and Guidelines, Narrative at pp. 11-12. 221 Exhibit X, Government Code section 17518.5 (Stats. 2007, ch. 329 (AB 1222)). 222 Ibid.

69 Interagency Child Abuse and Neglect Investigation Reports, 00-TC-22

Draft Staff Analysis and Proposed Parameters and Guidelines

Section 17518.5(c) provides that an RRM “shall consider the variation in costs among local agencies and school districts to implement the mandate in a cost-efficient manner.” The section does not require that an RRM address such variation, or that it mitigate or eliminate such variation.