STATE OF RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS
[…] [RI-PSD-6(E)(9), 27.6.10(d)]
b. The permittee shall notify the Office of Air Resources of any anticipated
noncompliance with the terms of Section I.C. of this permit or any other
applicable air pollution control rules or regulations. [RI-PSD-6(E)(4)]
7. Other Requirements
a. To the extent consistent with the requirements in Section I.C. of this permit
and applicable federal and state laws, the facility shall be operated in
accordance with the representation of the facility in the Major Source permit
application. [RI-PSD-6(G)(3)]
b. The permittee is subject to the requirements of 40 CFR 63.1-15, Subpart A,
“General Provisions” and 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ “National Emission
Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating
Internal Combustion Engines”. Compliance with all applicable provisions
therein is required, unless otherwise stated in this permit. [40 CFR 63.6665]
D. Facility Requirements
1. Emission Limitations
a. Nitrogen oxides (as Nitrogen dioxide (NO2))
The total quantity of nitrogen oxides discharged to the atmosphere from the