Personal Property Manual
[…] living quarters for travel or recreation, may require a special highway movement permit
Personal Property Manual Appendix A Glossary
Arizona Department of Revenue 148 | P a g e
when towed by a motorized vehicle, and has a trailer area of less than 320 square feet.
A.R.S. 33-2102(18)(d). This category includes fifth-wheel trailers See Types of
Manufactured Housing and Mobile Homes in Chapter 3 above.
Valuation: Generally, the process of estimating the market value of property as of a given
date. IAAO Glossary, 179. According to A.R.S. 42-11001(17), valuation “means the full
cash value or limited property value that is determined for real or personal property, as
applicable.
Personal Property Manual Appendix B Affixture Statute
Arizona Department of Revenue 149 | P a g e
Appendix B
Affixture Statute for Mobile Homes within Rental
Communities
Personal Property Manual Appendix B Affixture Statute
Arizona Department of Revenue 150 | P a g e