M I C H A E L S A N T ’ A M B R O G I O & A D A M S . Z I M M E R M A N
[…] investigations to review agreements for the
elimination of injury under section 704(h) or
section 734(h) of the Act.”
19 C.F.R.
§ 207.46(g)(2)
“Should the administering authority, after con-
sulting with the Commission, determine to ini-
tiate a section 751(c) review, the Commission
shall conduct a consolidated review under sec-
tions 751(c) and 753 of the Act of the orders in-
volving the same or comparable subject mer-
chandise. Any such consolidated review shall be
conducted under the applicable procedures set
forth in subparts A and F of this part.”
19 C.F.R.
§ 210.14(g)
“The Commission may consolidate two or
more investigations. If the investigations are
currently before the same presiding administra-
tive law judge, he or she may consolidate the
investigations.”
the yale law journal 126:1634 2017
1724
Non-Article III
Tribunal
Aggregation
Rule Description
Merit Systems
Protection Board
5 C.F.R.
§ 1201.27
Permits employees to file “class action” appeal