M I C H A E L S A N T ’ A M B R O G I O & A D A M S . Z I M M E R M A N
[…] terminations of antidumping and countervail-
ing duties investigations.
Department of
Commerce—
International
Trade
Administration
15 C.F.R.
§ 301.5(f)
Provides the Director with the ability to “issue a
consolidated decision on two or more applica-
tions.”
19 C.F.R.
§ 354.12(b)
Provides for “joinder or consolidation” by the
International Trade Administration of hearings
for “sanctions . . . proposed against more than
one party” for violation of an antidumping or
countervailing duty protective order.
Department of
Commerce—
National Oceanic
and Atmospheric
Administration
15 C.F.R.
§ 904.215
Allows the ALJ to “order two or more [admin-
istrative] proceedings that involve substantially
the same parties or the same issues be consoli-
dated and/or heard together.”
Department of
Defense
32 C.F.R.
§ 199.10(d)(5)
“The Director, OCHAMPUS, or a designee,
may consolidate any number of proceedings for
hearing when the facts and circumstances are
similar[,] and no substantial right of an appeal-