M I C H A E L S A N T ’ A M B R O G I O & A D A M S . Z I M M E R M A N
[…] parties have cases which should be united be-
cause they contain identical or similar issues or
in such other circumstances as justice requires.”
4 C.F.R. § 28.97
Permits employees to file “class action[s]” with
the Personnel Appeals Board.
International
Trade
Commission
19 C.F.R.
§ 201.7(a)
“In order to expedite the performance of its
functions, the Commission may engage in in-
vestigative activities preliminary to and in aid
of any authorized investigation, consolidate
proceedings before it, and determine the scope
and manner of its proceedings . . . .”
19 C.F.R.
§ 207.44
“The Commission may, when appropriate,
consolidate continued investigations under sec-
tion 704(g) or section 734(g) of the Act with
investigations to review agreements for the
elimination of injury under section 704(h) or
section 734(h) of the Act.”
19 C.F.R.
§ 207.46(g)(2)
“Should the administering authority, after con-
sulting with the Commission, determine to ini-
tiate a section 751(c) review, the Commission
shall conduct a consolidated review under sec-
tions 751(c) and 753 of the Act of the orders in-