M I C H A E L S A N T ’ A M B R O G I O & A D A M S . Z I M M E R M A N
[…] Labor Relations
Board
22 C.F.R.
§ 1429.2
“[W]henever it appears necessary in order to
effectuate the purposes of the Foreign Service
Labor-Management Relations Statute or to
avoid unnecessary costs or delay, Regional Di-
rectors may consolidate cases within their own
inside the agency class action
1723
Non-Article III
Tribunal
Aggregation
Rule Description
region or may transfer such cases to any other
region, for the purpose of investigation or con-
solidation with any proceedings which may
have been instituted in, or transferred to, such
region.”
Government
Accountability
Office
4 C.F.R.
§ 22.3(e)
“The [Office Contract Appeal] Board, in its
discretion, may consolidate cases involving
common issues of law or fact.”
4 C.F.R.
§ 28.29(a)(1)
“Consolidation may occur where two or more
parties have cases which should be united be-
cause they contain identical or similar issues or
in such other circumstances as justice requires.”
4 C.F.R. § 28.97
Permits employees to file “class action[s]” with