M I C H A E L S A N T ’ A M B R O G I O & A D A M S . Z I M M E R M A N
[…] from the Board’s final action will be heard by
the Equal Employment Opportunity Commis-
sion (EEOC).
12 C.F.R.
§ 268.606
“Complaints of discrimination filed by two or
more complainants consisting of substantially
similar allegations of discrimination or relating
to the same matter may be consolidated by the
Board or the Commission for joint processing
after appropriate notification to the parties.”
Requests for hearing in front of an AJ and ap-
peals from the Board’s final action will be heard
by the EEOC.
Board of
Immigration
Appeals
BIA Practice
Manual
§ 4.10(a)
“The Board may consolidate appeals at its dis-
cretion or upon request of one or both of the
parties, when appropriate.”
Civilian Board of
Contract Appeals
48 C.F.R.
§ 6101.2
“When cases involving common questions of
law or fact are filed, the Board may: (1) Order
the cases consolidated; or (2) Make such other
orders concerning the proceedings as are need-
ed to avoid unnecessary costs or delay.”
Commodity
Futures Trading
Commission
17 C.F.R.
§ 10.63(a)
“Two or more proceedings involving a com-
mon question of law or fact may be joined for
hearing of any or all the matters in issue or may
be consolidated by order of the Administrative
Law Judge.”
Consumer
Financial Protec-
tion Bureau