600 West Broadway, Suite 1800 San Diego, CA 92101 P.O. Box 85266 San Diego, CA 92186-5266 Telephone: (619) 738-9455 Facsimile: (619) 645-2061
[…] '
I 2 I~
II 3
!l 4
I' 5 ~I 6 II 7 11
! 8 i
I 9 ll tO I
I 1l
,j 12
l3 I !4 I
I iS
II 16 r 17 I
!: :8
II 19 I;
20 II 21 I
II 22 il
ll ?" _j
I! 24 I
25
26
-,~
.:./
28
Section 4022 without an appropriate prior examination and a medical indication,
constitutes tmprofessional conduct.
10. Section 2261 of the Code states:
"Knowingly making or signing any certificate or other document directly or
indirectly related to the practice of medicine ... which falsely represents the
existence or nonexistence of a state of facts, constitutes unprofessional conduct."
11. Section 2264 of the Code states:
"The employing, directly or indirectly, the aiding, or the abetting of any
unlicensed person or any suspended, revoked, or unlicensed practitioner to engage
in the prac~ice of medicine or any other mode of treating the sick or afflicted which
req'..lires a license to practice constitutes unprofessional conduct."
12. Section 2266 ofthe Code states:
"The failure of a physician and surgeon to maintain adequate and accurate
records relating to the provision of services to their patients constitutes
unprofessional cc:1duct."
13. Section 3501 ofthe Code states: