Safety and Soundness
[…] Funds and Private Equity”
12 USC 4701, “Community Development Banking”
12 USC 5365(i), “Stress Tests”
12 USC 5371, “Leverage and Risk-Based Capital Requirements”
15 USC 80a, “Investment Companies and Advisors”
15 USC 662, “Small Business Investment Program”
26 USC 1361, “Internal Revenue Code (Subchapter S)”
29 USC 1002, “Definitions”
Pub. L. 111-203, 124 Stat. 1376 (2010), “The Dodd–Frank Wall Street Reform and
Consumer Protection Act”
Pub. L. 115-174, 132 Stat. 1296 (2018), “Economic Growth, Regulatory Relief, and
Consumer Protection Act”
National Banks
12 USC 24a, “Financial Subsidiaries of National Banks”
12 USC 56, “Prohibition on Withdrawal of Capital; Unearned Dividends”
12 USC 60, “National Bank Dividends”
12 USC 61, “Shareholders’ Voting Rights; Cumulative and Distributive Voting; Preferred
Stock; Trust Shares; Proxies, Liability Restrictions; Percentage Requirement Exclusion of
Trust Shares”
12 USC 62, “List of Shareholders”
Federal Savings Associations
12 USC 1461(t), “Capital Standards under the ‘Home Owners’ Loan Act’ (HOLA)”
12 USC 1464(b), “Deposits and Related Powers”
12 USC 1464(c), “Loans and Investments”