nova law review 35, 1 - nsuworks
[…] 336. Id.337. Id.338. Id.339. Manatee Educ. Ass'n, 35 F.P.E.R. 46 at 86, 94. The charge was based on FLA.

STAT. § 447.501(a) (2008) and FLA. STAT. § 447.501(c) (2008). "Interfering with, restraining,or coercing public employees in the exercise of any rights guaranteed them under this part."FLA. STAT. § 447.501(a) (2010). "Refusing to bargain collectively, failing to bargain collec-tively in good faith, or refusing to sign a final agreement agreed upon with the certified bar-gaining agent for the public employees in the bargaining unit." Id. § 447.501(c).