nova law review 35, 1 - nsuworks
[…] relating to parenting and time-sharing of each minor child of the parties in accordance with thebest interests of the child .. "); see also id. § 61.13(3) ("For purposes of establishing or mod-ifying parental responsibility and creating, developing, approving, or modifying a parentingplan, including a time-sharing schedule, which governs each parent's relationship with his orher minor child and the relationship between each parent with regard to his or her minor child,the best interest of the child shall be the primary consideration.").

25. See, e.g., id. § 61.079(4)(b) ("The right of a child to support may not be adverselyaffected by a premarital agreement."). Although the statute specifically references premarital

2010]

161

: Nova Law Review 35, 1

Published by NSUWorks, 2010

NOVA LAW REVIEW