nova law review 35, 1 - nsuworks
[…] 21. Sedell v. Sedell, 100 So. 2d 639, 642 (Fla. 1st Dist. Ct. App. 1958). Sedell setprecedent in Florida when the First District Court of Appeal found pre-marital agreements to"be respected by the courts ... when such agreements are fairly entered into and are nottainted by fraud, overreaching or concealment." Id.

22. Griffith, 860 So. 2d at 1073.23. See, e.g., Feliciano v. Feliciano, 674 So. 2d 937, 937 (Fla. 4th Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

(per curiam); Kennedy v. Kennedy, 583 So. 2d 415, 416 (Fla. 5th Dist. Ct. App. 1991).24. See, e.g., FLA. STAT. § 61.13(2)(c) (2010) ("The court shall determine all matters

relating to parenting and time-sharing of each minor child of the parties in accordance with thebest interests of the child .. "); see also id. § 61.13(3) ("For purposes of establishing or mod-ifying parental responsibility and creating, developing, approving, or modifying a parentingplan, including a time-sharing schedule, which governs each parent's relationship with his orher minor