20170309027.pdf - minnesota state senate
[…] (10) reducing or attempting to reduce for betterment any settlement or any offer of settlementunless the resale value of the item has increased over the preloss value by the repair of the damage."

Amend the title numbers accordingly

And when so amended the bill do pass. Amendments adopted. Report adopted.

Senator Newman from the Committee on Transportation Finance and Policy, to whichwas referred

S.F. No. 1092: A bill for an act relating to transportation; governing driver's licenses; modifyingrequirements for the restricted farm work license; amending Minnesota Statutes 2016, section171.041.

Reports the same back with the recommendation that the bill be amended as follows:

Page 1, line 17, delete the new language and insert "An individual may perform farm workunder the restricted license for any entity authorized to farm under section 500.24."

Page 1, line 18, delete the new language

And when so amended the bill do pass. Amendments adopted. Report adopted.

Senator Newman from the Committee on Transportation Finance and Policy, to whichwas referred