division 5 water court- april 2016 resume 1. pursuant … · april 2016 resume water division 5...
[…] decrees entered in Case Nos. 80CW67 and 95CW354. The Pearl Ditch headgate was previously designated as an alternate point of
diversion for Applicant’s interests in the historical consumptive use credits associated with the Rich Ditch and Pearl Ditch, and the
Pole Creek Meadows Reservoir was designated a place of storage for the same interests, in Case No. 80CW67. Applicant’s interests
in the Rich Ditch and Pearl Ditch were previously quantified and changed and therefore, pursuant to C.R.S. § 37-92-305(3)(e), “the
water judge shall not reconsider or requantify the historical consumptive use” in this matter. A map depicting the locations of the
Pearl Ditch and Rich Ditch headgates is attached hereto as Figure 2. ALTERNATIVE THIRD CLAIM FOR RELIEF –
APPROPRIATIVE RIGHT OF EXCHANGE. 14. Alternative Claim for Appropriative Right of Exchange. If, and to the extent, the