dept. of medical assistance services waivered services
[…] Virginia. These administrative proceedings and judicial review of such administrative

proceedings shall be conducted pursuant to the Virginia Administrative Process Act, Chapter 40

(§ 2.2-4000 et seq.) of Title 2.2 of the Code of Virginia, the State Plan for Medical Assistance

provided for in § 32.1-325 of the Code of Virginia, and duly promulgated regulations. Court

review of final agency determinations concerning provider reimbursement shall be made in

accordance with the Administrative Process Act.

G. Section 32.1-325 of the Code of Virginia mandates that "any such Medicaid agreement or

contract shall terminate upon conviction of the provider of a felony." A provider convicted of a

felony in Virginia or in any other of the 50 states or Washington, DC, must, within 30 days,

notify the Medicaid Program of this conviction and relinquish its provider agreement. In