delinquency and dss custody without abuse, neglect, or
[…] Placement ReviewThe language of G.S. 7B-2506(1)c., the delinquency dispositional statute that places a juvenile in DSS custody, states “[t]his placement shall be reviewed in accordance with G.S. 7B-906.1.” However, there are two different types of hearings that are designated in G.S. 7B-906.1: a review hearing and a permanency planning hearing.