defining fraud as an unprotected category of speech: why
[…] One example he gives is the fraud of "deceptive seduction, ... [which] often includes no property or monetary loss.").

76. See supra notes 43~46 & 68 and accompanying text.

77. See supra notes 43-46 & 68 and accompanying text. The dissenters in the AlParez denial of rehearing gave various examples of such misrepresentations. For example, 18 U.S.C. § 1015 (2006) prohibits "any false statement under oath, in any case, proceeding or matter relating to ... naturalization, citizenship, or registry of aliens." There is no requirement in this statute that the misrepresentations actually harm the naturalization and citizenship process, but because there will almost always be an inherent harm when people make misrepresentations in these matters, the statute is aimed at regulating traud and is thus not