d isc o v e r y c o m pliance system manual
[…] False reports by a prosecution witness;23

Pending criminal charges against a prosecution witness;24

Parole or probation status of a prosecution witness;25

Evidence contradicting a prosecution witness’s statements or reports;26

Evidence undermining a prosecution witness’s expertise (e.g., inaccurate statements or expert opinions);27

A finding of misconduct by a Board of Rights or Civil Service Commission that reflects on a prosecution witness’s truthfulness, bias or moral turpitude;28

Evidence that a prosecution witness has a reputation for untruthfulness;29

18 See, Evid. Code, § 210 (“’Relevant evidence’ means evidence, including evidence relevant to the credibility of a witness or hearsay declarant, having any tendency in reason to prove or disprove any disputed fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action.” [Emphasis added.]); Evid.