consent to final judgment of defendant bo systems ltd ... · case no.: 2:13-cv-00993-rcj-vcf ....
[…] ~ order or (prior to the effecti ve date of the registration statement) any public: proceeding or

    H1 examination under Section 8 of the Securities Act. IS U.S.C. § 77h, in violation ofSectionS of

    1i the Securities Act. IS U .S.C . § 77e; and

    12 (b) permanently restrains and enjoins the Defendant and each of the Enjoined

    1~ Panies from. directly or indirectly, unless Defendant or any Enjoined Pany is registered wilh the

    :.1 SEC in accordance with Section I S(b) of the Securities Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78o(b), and ' ' in the absence of any applicable exemption, acting' as a broker-dealer in the United States or

    !6 otherwise making use of the mails or any means or instrumentality of interstate commerce to

    l "! effect any transactions in. or to induce or attempt to induce the purchase or sale of, any security

    ·: s (other than an exempted security or commercial paper, bankers· acceptances. or commercial

    : Q bills) in the United States. in \'iolation of Section IS(a) of the Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78o(a):

    (c) orders Defendant to pay, jointly and severally with its co-defendants in

    :21 this action, disgorgement in the amount of$7, 100,000.00 (the "Disgorgement" ). which amount is