complane anaement stems...comptroller’s handbook 1 compliance management systems. introduction ....
[…] Page 39: Complane anaement stems...Comptroller’s Handbook 1 Compliance Management Systems. Introduction . The Office of the Comptroller of the Currency’s (OCC) Comptroller’s Handbook

Version 1.0

Comptroller’s Handbook 37 Compliance Management Systems

References

Laws 12 USC 2801 et seq., “Home Mortgage Disclosure Act of 1975”

12 USC 2901 et seq., “Community Reinvestment Act of 1977” 12 USC 3301 et seq., “Federal Financial Institutions Examination Council Act of 1978” 15 USC 1691 et seq., “Equal Credit Opportunity Act” 42 USC 3601 et seq., “Fair Housing Act” 50 USC 3901 et seq., “Servicemembers Civil Relief Act”

Regulations

12 CFR 30, appendix A, “Interagency Guidelines Establishing Standards for Safety and Soundness”

12 CFR 30, appendix D, “OCC Guidelines Establishing Heightened Standards for Certain Large Insured National Banks, Insured Federal Savings Associations, and Insured Federal Branches”

12 CFR 1003, “Home Mortgage Disclosure Act” (Regulation C)

Comptroller’s Handbook Examination Process

“Bank Supervision Process” “Community Bank Supervision” “Federal Branches and Agencies Supervision” “Large Bank Supervision” “Sampling Methodologies”24