chairmanmendelson.comchairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/b... · committee of the...
[…] conducted by a Class A operator over the internet, through mobile applications, or through other 2786
digital forms may not function within the physical confines of a different Class A operator’s 2787
designated facility.”. 2788
(c)(i) Section 315(c)(2) is repealed. 2789
(ii) This subsection shall apply as of January 30, 2019. 2790
SUBTITLE G. HEALTHY KIDS REVENUE 2791
Sec. 7061. Short title. 2792
Committee of the Whole
Committee print – Bill 23-209
May 14, 2019 DRAFT
138
This subtitle may be cited as the “Healthy Kids Revenue Amendment Act of 2019”. 2793
2794
Sec. 7062. Chapter 20 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as 2795
follows: 2796
(a) Section 47-2001(r-1)(1) is amended as follows: 2797
(1) Subparagraph (A) is amended to read as follows: 2798
“(A) At least 50% milk, including soy, rice, or similar milk substitutes; 2799
or”. 2800
(2) Subparagraph (B) is repealed. 2801
(3) Subparagraph (C) is amended to read as follows: 2802
“(C) 100% fruit or vegetable juice.”. 2803
(4) Subparagraph (D) is repealed. 2804
(b) Section 47-2002(a) is amended by adding a new paragraph (8) to read as follows: 2805