chairmanmendelson.comchairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/b... · committee of the...
[…] means a Related Project with a current fund balance.”. 2290
(3) Subparagraph (c) is repealed. 2291
SUBTITLE C. DEPARTMENT OF FOR-HIRE VEHICLES AMENDMENT 2292
Sec. 6021. Short title. 2293
This subtitle may be cited as the “Department of For-Hire Vehicles Amendment Act of 2294
2019”. 2295
Sec. 6022. The Department of For-Hire Vehicles Establishment Act of 1985, effective 2296
March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-97; D.C. Official Code §50-301.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: 2297
Committee of the Whole
Committee print – Bill 23-209
May 14, 2019 DRAFT
114
(a) Section 8(f) (D.C. Official Code § 50-301.07(f)) repealed. 2298
(b) Section 20a(k) (D.C. Official Code § 50-301.20(k)), is amended by striking the 2299
phrase “monthly revenue reports on the Fund by the 15th of every month” and inserting the 2300
phrase “a quarterly revenue report on the Fund by the 15th of the month following the end of 2301
each quarter” in its place. 2302
SUBTITLE D. PARKING ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITY 2303
Sec. 6031. Short title. 2304
This subtitle may be cited as the “Parking Enforcement When a Motor Vehicle Operator 2305
Leaves the Site of a Violation Amendment Act of 2019”. 2306