comments responsible corporate officer, criminal liability
[…] 154. See United States v. MacDonald & Watson Waste Oil Co., 933 F.2d 35,39 (1st Cir. 1991);see also 42 U.S.C. § 6928(d) (1) (1994) (stating that "criminal penalties" apply to "[a]ny personwho ... knowingly transports or causes to be transported any hazardous waste identified orlisted under this subchapter to a facility which does not have a (proper permit]").

155. See MacDonald & Watson, 933 F.2d at 50-51 (applying RCO jury instruction).156. See id. at 55.157. See id.158. See id.159. See id; Hartman & De Monaco, supra note 79, at 10,152 (stating clearly that individual's