children's healthcare is a legal duty, incorporated, a corporation under the laws of iowa bruce...
[…] Consequently, such care should beexcluded from reimbursement. By giving benefits to certain religious groupswhich are unavailable to others, section 4454 unconstitutionally places theimprimatur of government on the Christian Science faith.10

101 The majority does not dispute that the care provided in RNHCIs fits within thedefinition of "custodial care." Rather, the majority tries to distinguish RNHCIcare from mere custodial care by noting that 42 U.S.C. 1395i-5(a)(2) providesthat payments are made for services furnished to an individual in an RNHCIonly if "the individual has a condition such that the individual would qualify forbenefits . . . if the individual were an inpatient or resident in a hospital orskilled nursing facility that was not an [RNHCI]."