chapter 4 - budget and fiscal affairs table of contents
[…] Please refer to the table above for allowable target asset allocation ranges.

Approved March 12, 1992. Revised June 29, 1994, May 30, 1997, May 25, 2001, April 3, 2003, April 27, 2006, February 8, 2007, September 13, 2007, October 17, 2013.

4.21.4 Other Funds and Programs Administered by the Oklahoma State Regents

A. William P. Willis Scholarship Program

1. Oklahoma Statute 70 Section 2291 requires that the State Regents, in their role as Board of Trustees for the William P. Willis Scholarship Fund, "invest the trust capital in a reasonable and prudent manner which, consistent with any long-term investment needs, will produce the greatest trust income over the term of the investment while preserving the trust capital."

2. Given that the principal of the fund is not to be expended, the fund can tolerate the volatility of investments other than fixed income.