case 3:17-cv-05244 document 1 filed 04/03/17 page 1 of 100...2017/04/03  · kollmeyer, and lisa...
[…] CODE ANN. § 10-1-371(5).

243. Plaintiffs seek an order enjoining Defendant’s unfair, unlawful, and/or deceptive

practices, attorneys’ fees, and any other just and proper relief available under GA. CODE ANN.

§ 10-1-373.

COUNT SIXTEEN

VIOLATION OF THE HAWAII ACT § 480-2(A)

(HAW. REV. STAT. § 480, ET SEQ.)

244. Plaintiffs hereby incorporate by reference the allegations contained in the

preceding paragraphs of this complaint.

245. This claim is brought by Plaintiffs on behalf of residents of Hawaii who are

members of the Class.

246. HAW. REV. STAT. § 480-2(a) prohibits “unfair methods of competition and unfair

or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce.”

Case 3:17-cv-05244 Document 1 Filed 04/03/17 Page 67 of 100

Page 68: Case 3:17-cv-05244 Document 1 Filed 04/03/17 Page 1 of 100...2017/04/03  · KOLLMEYER, and LISA VOGEL, Plaintiffs, v. MYLAN SPECIALTY, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, Defendant

010648.11 949197 V1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7